Frost, PLLC is a leading certified public accounting firm located in Yuma, Arizona, and services clients throughout the United States including Arkansas, California, Florida, New Mexico, North Carolina, Texas and Colorado.

Our Yuma office was founded in 1961 and has years experience serving companies and individuals across a number of industry groups. We have expertise serving; Agricultural, Ranch, Feed and Ag Supply entities. In addition our firm has particular expertise in; Healthcare, Physician Groups, Individual Practices, Cross Disciplined Professionals Services Corporations and Partnerships, Automotive, Real Estate Development and Construction, Owner Managed Businesses and Water Districts. Learn more about Frost, PLLC.

Our goal is to simplify complex tax and accounting issues while helping you minimize taxes, maintain compliance, reduce costs, enhance profitability and prepare for the future.

Formerly
Terkelsen, Smith & Tyree, PLC

We Know Agriculture

Frost, PLLC formerly Terkelsen, Smith & Tyree, PLC have been providing professional service to the agricultural community since 1961. The firm's area of agricultural expertise extends to food processing, crops, cattle, animal welfare, seed operations and chemical operations.

Testimonials

RabobankI have worked with G&T for many years and have found them to be professional, timely and knowledgeable.
– Kenneth Van De Graaff, Rabobank